¬ NOTICE: After 15 years, ShareTV is closing down but not before we give you your data. Learn more here.
Type
Scripted
Premiered
May. 31, 2022
Status
Canceled/Ended
Runtime
60 min.
Country
USA
Network
The CW TV Network
Genre

Top Contributors

Tom Swift tv show photo

Tom Swift

Follow the adventures of billionaire inventor Tom Swift, who is thrust into a world of sci-fi conspiracy and unexplained phenomena after the shocking disappearance of his father. Tom takes to the road on a quest to unravel the truth, leaving behind the comforts of his usual moneyed lifestyle, all while fighting to stay one step ahead of an Illuminati-scale group hell-bent on stopping him.

Characters: #3 of 3 (Full List)
Previous Next

Chris Darby Tom Swift
0 Fans

Chris Darby

Add to My Characters
 

Character Bio

Born: May 12, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Christopher Daniel Blount

Born and raised in Los Angeles, California with a unique cultural heritage (Thai/Black), Chris Blount has loved the movies all his life. It is no wonder he decided at the ripe old age of 17, to become an actor and take the craft of acting seriously. Knowing he needed to further his education in order to bring more to his acting skills, Chris attended Pasadena City College for two years, all the while going on auditions and casting calls. He landed a few roles in various TV shows and independent films and worked as a print model, but he knew he needed to learn more about his chosen craft.



Episode Screenshots

01x03 - ...And Nine Inches of Danger
Season 1, Episode 03
01x06 - ...And the Misbegotten Mustang
Season 1, Episode 06
01x04 - ...And the Chocolate Cowboys
Season 1, Episode 04
01x02 - …And The 4b Curl
Season 1, Episode 02
[More Episodes]


Chris Darby Photos

powered by google images
Loading...
Previous | Next   (1)
Previous: Claire Cormier  
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.