Type
Scripted
Premiered
Apr. 06, 2011
Status
Canceled/Ended
Runtime
30 min.
Country
USA
Network
FOX TV Network
Genre

Top Contributors

Breaking In tv show photo

Breaking In

BREAKING IN is an offbeat half-hour workplace comedy about a high-tech security firm that takes extreme - and often questionable - measures to sell their protection services. Created by Adam F. Goldberg and Seth Gordon, the series centers on a team of uniquely skilled oddball geniuses hand-picked to work for a manipulative mastermind.

Characters: #2 of 6 (Full List)
Previous Next

Oz Breaking In
9 Fans

Oz

Add to My Characters
  Played by:
Christian SlaterChristian Slater
Christian Michael Leonard Slater (born August 18, 1969) in New York to 'Michael Hawkins', a well-known ...

Character Bio

Oz photo
Name: "Oz," but if he told you his real name, he'd have to kill you and hide your body. And he has lots of hiding places.

Nicknames: Oz doesn't get nicknames, he gives ‘em.

Job title: Contra CEO.

Responsibilities: Overseeing the Contra team. Ruling with intimidation and manipulation. Occasionally suppressing insurrections in the third world.

Skills: Vast knowledge of random weaponry. Ancient self-defense tactics. Bakes a mean lemon meringue pie.

Background: No one really knows and he likes it that way. But odds are, it was probably not legal.

Hobbies: Wining and dining world leaders, outsmarting everyone around him, Jenga, jet-setting around the globe at a moment's notice, pulling all the strings, puppetmaster-style.

Languages spoken: English, Spanish, Urdu, Mandarin, Arabic, Hindi, Russian, German and a native dialect from the island of Lombok.

Best friend in the office: "Friends? Who needs friends? They're only one misstep away from being an enemy and I've already got plenty of those."

Office crush: Self.

Catchphrase: "I'll allow it." "Shutty!"



Episode Screenshots

01x05 - Take the Movie and Run
Season 1, Episode 05
01x06 - Breaking Out
Season 1, Episode 06
01x07 - 21.0 Jump Street
Season 1, Episode 07
02x03 - The Blind Sided
Season 2, Episode 03
[More Episodes]


Oz Photos

powered by google images
Loading...
Previous | Next   (1)
Previous: Cameron Price Next: Cassius "Cash" Sparks
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.