Type
Scripted
Premiered
Apr. 06, 2011
Status
Canceled/Ended
Runtime
30 min.
Country
USA
Network
FOX TV Network
Genre

Top Contributors

Breaking In tv show photo

Breaking In

BREAKING IN is an offbeat half-hour workplace comedy about a high-tech security firm that takes extreme - and often questionable - measures to sell their protection services. Created by Adam F. Goldberg and Seth Gordon, the series centers on a team of uniquely skilled oddball geniuses hand-picked to work for a manipulative mastermind.

Characters: #5 of 6 (Full List)
Previous Next

Melanie Garcia Breaking In
11 Fans

Melanie Garcia

Add to My Characters
  Played by:
Odette YustmanOdette Yustman
Born Odette Juliette Yustman on 10 May, 1985, in Los Angeles, California, Odette started her career with ...

Character Bio

Melanie Garcia photo
Nicknames: Melly Belly, Melly Bean, Melon Ball.

Job title: Lock picker / Safe cracker.

Responsibilities: Picking locks, cracking safes, breaking hearts.

Skills: Bad ass-ifying anything and everything.

Background: She lives a straight life now, but her earliest memories are of pulling cons with her father -- pickpocketing, committing credit card fraud, forgery, identity theft, burglary, grand theft auto. In her father's defense, he was a single dad.

Hobbies: Motorcycles, monster truck rallies, hanging out with her boyfriend, Dutch, and blowing stuff up for fun.

Favorite movies: "Die Hard", "Kill Bill", "Alien vs. Predator", "Lethal Weapon", "The Bourne Identity", "Rambo", and "The Notebook."

Most prized possession: Her state of the art PT 200 blowtorch with piezo electronic ignition system, her first anniversary present from her boyfriend Dutch. Awww, so romantic, right?

Best friend in the office: Her bedazzled lock picking case. Oh and Cameron, her lunch buddy.



Episode Screenshots

02x01 - The Contra Club
Season 2, Episode 01
01x07 - 21.0 Jump Street
Season 1, Episode 07
02x02 - Who's The Boss
Season 2, Episode 02
01x02 - 'Tis Better to Have Loved and Flossed
Season 1, Episode 02
[More Episodes]


Melanie Garcia Photos

powered by google images
Loading...
Previous | Next   (1)
Previous: Josh Armstrong Next: Dutch
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.