Type
Scripted
Premiered
Sep. 30, 2001
Status
Canceled/Ended
Runtime
60 min.
Country
USA
Network
ABC TV Network

Top Contributors

Alias tv show photo

Alias

Sydney Bristow discovers that her job as an agent for SD-6, a top-secret division of the CIA, holds some deadly secrets that threaten the security of the free world. You have to see for yourself how the characters in this drama continue to reveal themselves.

Characters: #10 of 24 (Full List)
Previous Next

Julian Sark Alias
39 Fans

Julian Sark

Add to My Characters
  Played by:
David AndersDavid Anders
David Anders was David Anders Holt (born March 11, 1981) is an American television and stage actor. He ...

Character Bio

Julian Sark photo
Julian Sark is a recurring fictional character portrayed by David Anders on the American Broadcasting Company (ABC) television series Alias. The series follows Sydney Bristow, an operative working for an organization called SD-6 which she believes is a covert branch of the Central Intelligence Agency. However, she learns it is actually a subsidiary of the Alliance of Twelve, a crime syndicate which seeks to make profits from stolen intelligence and artifacts. Upon learning the truth Sydney offers her services to the CIA as a double agent with the intention of destroying SD-6 from within.

Julian Sark is introduced in the first season's fourteenth episode, The Coup, where he is seen meeting the head of K-Directorate in Moscow on behalf of the person known only as "The Man" who intends to purchase Rambaldi's journal. Another 46 instances of the character making an appearance along with 9 times David Anders is credited in the title sequence recur during the course of the show. The last one is the series finale, All The Time In The World where Marcus Dixon asks Sydney to intercept Sark as he attempts to sell a stolen hard disk containing classified information. It is unknown whether the mission was carried out or if the disk was sold.



Episode Screenshots

03x08 - Breaking Point
Season 3, Episode 08
04x12 - The Orphan
Season 4, Episode 12
02x22 - The Telling
Season 2, Episode 22
01x09 - Mea Culpa
Season 1, Episode 09
[More Episodes]


Julian Sark Photos

powered by google images
Loading...
Previous | Next   (1)
Previous: Irina Derevko Next: Nadia Santos
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.