Type
Scripted
Premiered
Sep. 30, 2001
Status
Canceled/Ended
Runtime
60 min.
Country
USA
Network
ABC TV Network

Top Contributors

Alias tv show photo

Alias

Sydney Bristow discovers that her job as an agent for SD-6, a top-secret division of the CIA, holds some deadly secrets that threaten the security of the free world. You have to see for yourself how the characters in this drama continue to reveal themselves.

Characters: #3 of 24 (Full List)
Previous Next

Jack Bristow Alias
17 Fans

Jack Bristow

Add to My Characters
  Played by:
Victor GarberVictor Garber
Victor Joseph Garber (born March 16, 1949) is a Canadian film, stage and television actor and singer. ...

Character Bio

Jack Bristow photo
Jack Bristow, a longtime agent of the CIA and former double officer with SD-6, is often emotionally distant and can be among the show's coldest and most brutal characters. However, his character's defining trait is his devotion to the safety of his daughter, Sydney. He is highly protective of her and is willing to do anything - torture, kill, even betray his country - to ensure her well-being. His relationship with his daughter has always been problematic, although it warmed and matured as the show unfolded.



Episode Screenshots

02x08 - Passage (1)
Season 2, Episode 08
01x09 - Mea Culpa
Season 1, Episode 09
03x11 - Full Disclosure
Season 3, Episode 11
02x13 - Phase One
Season 2, Episode 13
[More Episodes]


Jack Bristow Photos

powered by google images
Loading...
Previous | Next   (1)
Previous: Michael Vaughn Next: Arvin Sloane
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.