Stewart Finlay-McLennan

Stewart Finlay-McLennan

Age
63
Birthday
Sep. 7th, 1957
Born in
Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Height
6' 1

Stewart Finlay-McLennan's Main TV Roles

Show Character(s)
Christy TV Show
Christy
E.A.R.T.H. Force TV Show
E.A.R.T.H. Force
 

Main Movie Roles

Guest TV Roles

[none found]



BIOGRAPHY:

Nickname
SFM


Stewart Finlay-McLennan (born September 7, 1957) is Australian actor. He is also credited as actor under the names of Stewart McLennan and Stuart McLennan.

Finlay-McLennan was born Broken Hill, Australia. His nickname is SFM. He has a teaching degree from Mitchell College in Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia. He majored in Art and Drama.

Finlay-McLennan made his television debut in episode of Jake and the Fatman in 1989. From 1994 to 1995, he played "Dr. Neil MacNeill" on the CBS television series, Christy. He also played the role of Powell in the film National Treasure. His most recent movie is The Last Sin Eater.

Finlay-McLennan has done TV commercial for Outback Steakhouse (2000) and "Down an Alley Filled with Cats" in New York City Theater 1986–87.




TRIVIA:
  • He lives on a secluded ranch on the central California coast.
  • Has a teaching degree from Mitchell College in Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia. He majored in Art and Drama.


Related sites for this celeb
» IMDB
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.