Sally Dryer

Sally Dryer

Age
63
Birthday
Feb. 10th, 1957
Born in
San Mateo County, California, USA
Height

Sally Dryer's Main TV Roles

Show Character(s)
A Charlie Brown Christmas TV Show
A Charlie Brown Christmas
A Boy Named Charlie Brown TV Show
A Boy Named Charlie Brown
Charlie Brown's All-Stars TV Show
Charlie Brown's All-Stars
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown TV Show
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown
You're in Love, Charlie Brown TV Show
You're in Love, Charlie Brown
He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown TV Show
He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown
 

Main Movie Roles

Guest TV Roles

[none found]



BIOGRAPHY:

Birth Name
Sally E. Dryer


Spouse
Joel E. Barker (12 August 1979 - ?)


Sally Dryer (a.k.a. Sally Dryer-Barker; born 10 February 1957, San Mateo County, California)[2] is a former child actor best known for her voice-over work in the 1960s.

Career
Dryer provided the voices for several Peanuts characters in television specials and film from 1965 to 1969. Dryer first started as the voice of Violet in A Charlie Brown Christmas (1965). She was then promoted to the voice of fussbudget Lucy van Pelt in the following specials:

Charlie Brown's All-Stars!
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown
You're in Love, Charlie Brown
He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown
Dryer then provided the voice of Patty (not to be confused with the character of Peppermint Patty) in the feature film A Boy Named Charlie Brown. Dryer's last stint with the Peanuts gang was performing the voices of several minor characters in It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown.

Dryer also starred as herself in a pair of recent documentaries on the 1960s Peanuts television phenomenon. Dryer was interviewed on the special documentary You Don't Look 40, Charlie Brown (1990); and on the documentary The Making of 'A Charlie Brown Christmas (2001).


TRIVIA:


Related sites for this celeb
» IMDB
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.