Sally Bretton

Sally Bretton

Age
42
Birthday
Apr. 23rd, 1980
Born in
Height
5'4"

Sally Bretton's Main TV Roles

Show Character(s)
Green Wing (UK) TV Show
Green Wing (UK)
Not Going Out (UK) TV Show
Not Going Out (UK)
Absolute Power (UK) TV Show
Absolute Power (UK)
Wild West (UK) TV Show
Wild West (UK)
Blessed (UK) TV Show
Blessed (UK)
 

Main Movie Roles

Guest TV Roles

[none found]



BIOGRAPHY:

Sally Bretton (born 23 April 1980) is an English actress best known for appearing in television programmes including Absolute Power, Channel 4 comedy Green Wing, BBC comedy The Office, and, most recently, the second and third series of BBC One sitcom Not Going Out.
In 2008 she played Goneril in Shakespeare's King Lear at Shakespeare's Globe.

Bretton is 5'4" tall with green eyes and blond hair. She trained at the Central School of Speech and Drama, and worked as a drama teacher at Top Hat Stage and Screen School

Film

2007 A Fitting Tribute
2007 Outlaw Kelly
2005 Open Wide
2005 Blackbeard: Terror at Sea
2004 If...we eradicate violent crime
aka: If... We Could Stop the Violence
2001 So Long Charlie Bright
aka: Goodbye Charlie Bright
2001 Happy Together
2000 Peaches

Television

2009 My Family
2007 How Not To Live Your Life
2007 Not Going Out
2007 Hotel Babylon
2004 + Green Wing
2006 Vincent
2006 The Bill
2005 Blessed
2004 Wild West
2003 Absolute Power
2003 Blue Murder Pilot episode Grassmere
2001 Dr. Terrible's House of Horrible
2001 The Office
2001 Doctors "Passive Resistance"
2001 Armstrong and Miller
2001 Beast
2000 Sunburn "Unexpected Love and Golf"
2000 The People’s Harry Enfield



TRIVIA:
  • Trained at the Central School of Speech and Drama.


Related sites for this celeb
» IMDB
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.