Nigel Planer

Nigel Planer

Age
67
Birthday
Feb. 22nd, 1953
Born in
Westminster, London, England, UK
Height
6' 3

Nigel Planer's Main TV Roles

Show Character(s)
The Young Ones (UK) TV Show
The Young Ones (UK)
Terry Pratchett's Hogfather (UK) TV Show
Terry Pratchett's Hogfather (UK)
The Colour of Magic (UK) TV Show
The Colour of Magic (UK)
The Magic Roundabout (UK) TV Show
The Magic Roundabout (UK)
This is Jinsy (UK) TV Show
This is Jinsy (UK)
Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids (UK) TV Show
Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids (UK)
Shine on Harvey Moon (UK) TV Show
Shine on Harvey Moon (UK)
Bonjour la classe (UK) TV Show
Bonjour la classe (UK)
Roll Over Beethoven (UK) TV Show
Roll Over Beethoven (UK)
Shakespeare Shorts (UK) TV Show
Shakespeare Shorts (UK)
The Grimleys (UK) TV Show
The Grimleys (UK)
 

Main Movie Roles

Guest TV Roles

[none found]



BIOGRAPHY:

Birth Name
Nigel George Planer

Spouse
Frankie Park (April 2000 - ?) (divorced) 1 child
Anna Lea (19 August 1989 - 1994) (divorced) 1 child

Trade Mark
Gloomy, hangdog expression


TRIVIA:
  • Was considered for the role of Zazu in _The Lion King (1994)_ (qv).
  • Comedy partner of 'Peter Richardson (I)' (qv).
  • Brother of 'Roger Planer' (qv).


Related sites for this celeb
» IMDB
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.