Greg Grunberg

Greg Grunberg

141 Fans
Age
55
Birthday
Jul. 11th, 1966
Born in
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
6' 0 1/2

Greg Grunberg's Main TV Roles

Show Character(s)
Heroes TV Show
Heroes
Alias TV Show
Alias
Felicity TV Show
Felicity
Love Bites TV Show
Love Bites
Heroes Unmasked (UK) TV Show
Heroes Unmasked (UK)
The Jake Effect TV Show
The Jake Effect
Player$ TV Show
Player$
 

Main Movie Roles

Guest TV Roles

[none found]



BIOGRAPHY:

Grunberg was born in Los Angeles, California, the son of Sandy (née Klein) and Gerry Grunberg, and had a Jewish upbringing. He is best known for starring as Matt Parkman on the NBC television series Heroes. Other notable roles include the characters Sean Blumberg on Felicity (1998–2002) and Eric Weiss on Alias (2001–2006), both created and produced by childhood friend J. J. Abrams.


TRIVIA:
  • Has three sons with his wife: Jake (b. 1996), Ben (b. 1999), and Sam (b. 2003).
  • He is the Chair of the National Walk for Epilepsy "2008".
  • Created and ran a successful frozen yogurt delivery service.
  • Brother of 'Brad Grunberg' (qv).
  • One of his children has Epilepsy.
  • Came up with the concept for a location-aware coupon application for the iPhone called "Yowza!!" along with business partners August Trometer and 'Rick Yaeger' (qv).
  • He has known 'J.J. Abrams' (qv) since they were in kindergarten. Greg has gotten parts in almost every project J.J. works on.
  • Auditioned for the role of Fred Flintstone in _The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000)_ (qv).


Related sites for this celeb
» IMDB
» BuddyTV
» TVGuide
» AceShowbiz
» Celebrity-Mania
» Zap2it.com
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.