Christopher Shea

Christopher Shea

Age
52 (passed away Aug. 19th, 2010)
Birthday
Feb. 5th, 1958
Born in
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Height

Christopher Shea's Main TV Roles

Show Character(s)
A Charlie Brown Christmas TV Show
A Charlie Brown Christmas
A Boy Named Charlie Brown TV Show
A Boy Named Charlie Brown
Charlie Brown's All-Stars TV Show
Charlie Brown's All-Stars
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown TV Show
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown
You're in Love, Charlie Brown TV Show
You're in Love, Charlie Brown
He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown TV Show
He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown
Shane TV Show
Shane
 

Main Movie Roles

Guest TV Roles

[none found]



BIOGRAPHY:

Birth Name
Christopher Dylan Shea

Mini Biography
Child actor Christopher Dylan Shea was born on February 5, 1958 in Los Angeles County, California. He was the older brother of fellow child actors Eric Shea and Stephen Shea. Christopher had a regular part as Joey Starett on the short-lived Western TV series "Shane." Moreover, Shea made guest appearances on episodes of such TV series as "Bonanza," "The Invaders," "Green Acres," and "The Odd Couple." He was best known as the voice of the precocious Linus Van Pelt in a handful of delightful Peanuts TV specials that include the much beloved holiday favorites "A Charlie Brown Christmas" and "It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown." Christopher lived in Humboldt County in California for over twenty years. Shea died at age 52 from natural causes near his home in Honeydew, California on August 10, 2010; he's survived by his wife Sara Straton and daughters Nicea and Teal Straton-Shea.

Spouse
Sara Straton (? - 19 August 2010) (his death) 2 children


TRIVIA:
  • Brother of actor 'Eric Shea (I)' (qv).


Related sites for this celeb
» IMDB
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.