Balthazar Getty

Balthazar Getty

Age
45
Birthday
Jan. 22nd, 1975
Born in
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
6'

Balthazar Getty's Main TV Roles

Show Character(s)
Brothers & Sisters TV Show
Brothers & Sisters
Alias TV Show
Alias
Into the West TV Show
Into the West
Pasadena TV Show
Pasadena
 

Main Movie Roles

Guest TV Roles

[none found]



BIOGRAPHY:

Balthazar Getty (born Paul Balthazar Getty; January 22, 1975) in Tarzana, California, and raised in San Francisco before being educated in the United Kingdom at the Gordonstoun School, a boarding school that has educated three generations of the British Royal Family. His great-grandfather was Jean Paul Getty, founder of the Getty Oil Company, and at one time one of the richest men in the world. His grandfather was Sir Paul Getty; his father was John Paul Getty III. His mother, Gisela (née Schmidt), is a professional photographer and documentary filmmaker. His parents divorced in 1993. He has a maternal half-sister, Anna (born 1972).


TRIVIA:
  • As a child his family called him Little Buddha because he had a red birthmark in the center of his forehead and he rarely smiled.
  • Fluent in German.
  • Has been a fashion model for Versace, Calvin Klein & Tommy Hilfiger
  • He has two pug dogs, Ajax and Daisy.
  • Wife Rosetta Millington gave birth to a boy, Cassius Paul Getty (July 17, 2000).
  • His wife Rosetta owns the children's fashion line, 'Rosetta Millington [us]' (her maiden name), and launched the high-end women's line, Riser Goodwyn, in 2007.
  • Lives in Los Angeles.
  • Daughters Grace Getty (born 2001) and Violet Getty (born 2003) with Rosetta Millington.


Related sites for this celeb
» IMDB
» BuddyTV
» TVGuide
» AceShowbiz
» Celebrity-Mania
» Zap2it.com
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.