That '70s Show tv show photo

That '70s Show

Set in the era of Led Zeppelin 8-tracks, Tab cola and Farrah Fawcett posters... While the kids continue to make the sometimes bumpy and often hilarious transition into adulthood, the parents are forced to deal with an empty nest.

That '70s Show - 08x22 That '70s Finale Screenshot
1 star2 star3 star4 star5 star
4.67/5 (12 votes)

Last Episode

08x22 That '70s Finale Aired: May. 18, 2006

It's the end of an era and what better way to end That 70's Show then to bring in 1980. Everyone gathers at the Forman's for a New Year's Celebration …

Next Episode

That '70s Show is Completed/Ended
The show had 8 seasons and 201 episodes air between 1998 and 2006.

Series Info

Type:
Scripted
Premiered:
Aug. 23, 1998
Status:
Completed/Ended
Runtime:
30 min.
Aired:
1998 - 2006
To-Date:
8 Seasons
201 Episodes
Network
FOX TV Network
AKA:
Feelin' Alright (Working Title)
Reeling in the Years (Working Title)
Teenage Wasteland (Working Title)
The Kids are Alright (Working Title)
Genre

Character Guide

View All [13]

Series Fun Facts

More Trivia
  • The fifth season episode titles are all Led Zeppelin song titles, the sixth season are all The Who songs, the seventh season are all The Rolling Stones songs and the 8th season's titles are…
    [show]
    The fifth season episode titles are all Led Zeppelin song titles, the sixth season are all The Who songs, the seventh season are all The Rolling Stones songs and the 8th season's titles are all Queen songs.
    [hide]
  • Goof (continuity error): In the Show, Eric turns 17 years old in 1976, placing his birthday in 1959. However, the crew doesn't graduate High School apparently until 1979, placing all of the…
    [show]
    Goof (continuity error): In the Show, Eric turns 17 years old in 1976, placing his birthday in 1959. However, the crew doesn't graduate High School apparently until 1979, placing all of the characters at 20 years old at time of graduation
    [hide]
  • Goof (revealing mistake): In the episode, Grandma's Dead, when the grandma died on Eric's shoulder while taking her home, you can see her blink.
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.