Criminal Minds tv show photo

Criminal Minds

CRIMINAL MINDS revolves around an elite team of FBI profilers who analyze the country's most twisted criminal minds, anticipating their next moves before they strike again.Each member of the BAU brings his or her own area of expertise to the table as they pinpoint predators' motivations and identify their emotional triggers in the attempt to stop them.

Criminal Minds - 09x21 What Happens in Mecklinburg Screenshot
1 star2 star3 star4 star5 star
5/5 (7 votes)

Last Episode

09x21 What Happens in Mecklinburg Aired: Apr. 09, 2014

A series of targeted kidnappings near Memphis have the BAU searching for a commonality between the missing persons and a motive to lead to the …

Next Episode

Criminal Minds returns Wednesday
09x22 Fatal(Wednesday Apr. 30th, 2014 9/8c on CBS)

Show Update

+52 Likes

Brian Baumgartner To Guest Star On 'Criminal Minds'
Former The Office cast member Brian Baumgartner will guest-star on CBS’ recently renewed Criminal Minds. Baumgartner will play a man who, at an unexpected crossroads in his life, goes on a killing spree. Since The Office wrapped its run last May, Baumgartner has guested on such shows as Rake, Mike & Molly and Hot in Cleveland.

5 weeks ago - Comment [2]

Series Info

Type:
Scripted
Premiered:
Sep. 22, 2005
Status:
Returning Series
Runtime:
60 min.
Airs:
Wednesdays, 9/8c
To-Date:
9 Seasons
208 Episodes
Network
CBS TV Network
AKA:
Quantico (working title)

Watch Episodes

Character Guide

View All [10]

Series Fun Facts

More Trivia
  • JJ collected butterflies as a child.
  • Goof (continuity error): In "Identity" (Season 3 Ep 7), Rossi mentions in 2007 that his age is 52, indicating that he was born in 1954 or 55, but in "The Fallen" (S 8 Ep 7) we see him in…
    [show]
    Goof (continuity error): In "Identity" (Season 3 Ep 7), Rossi mentions in 2007 that his age is 52, indicating that he was born in 1954 or 55, but in "The Fallen" (S 8 Ep 7) we see him in flashbacks as a Marine infantry private in Vietnam in 1969, which would have made him 14 or 15 at the time, at least 2 years too young to enlist.
    [hide]
  • In the time between Lola Glaudini's departure from the show and Paget Brewster's arrival, footage is used in the opening credits that originally featured Glaudini. The footage, from episode…
    [show]
    In the time between Lola Glaudini's departure from the show and Paget Brewster's arrival, footage is used in the opening credits that originally featured Glaudini. The footage, from episode 1.03, is digitally altered so that Glaudini does not appear.
    [hide]
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.