Type
Scripted
Premiered
Sep. 30, 2001
Status
Canceled/Ended
Runtime
60 min.
Country
USA
Network
ABC TV Network

Top Contributors

Alias tv show photo

Alias

Sydney Bristow discovers that her job as an agent for SD-6, a top-secret division of the CIA, holds some deadly secrets that threaten the security of the free world. You have to see for yourself how the characters in this drama continue to reveal themselves.


Characters: #15 of 24 (Full List)
Previous Next

Thomas Grace Alias
3 Fans

Thomas Grace

Add to My Characters
  Played by:
Balthazar GettyBalthazar Getty
Balthazar Getty (born Paul Balthazar Getty; January 22, 1975) in Tarzana, California, and raised in San ...

Character Bio

Thomas Grace photo
Thomas Grace is an operative who is hired by Jack to join APO after the apparent death of Michael Vaughn. Years ago, his wife was shot and killed by an assassin that was meant for him.



Episode Screenshots

03x01 - The Two
Season 3, Episode 01
05x03 - The Shed
Season 5, Episode 03
01x13 - The Box (2)
Season 1, Episode 13
02x10 - The Abduction
Season 2, Episode 10
[More Episodes]


Thomas Grace Quotes

05x16 - Reprisal Season 5 / Episode 16: - Reprisal

Thomas Grace: Son of a bitch, why do I always get the assignments that involve hypothermia?
Jack Bristow: Because you're always late to briefings.
05x16 - Reprisal Season 5 / Episode 16: - Reprisal

Thomas Grace: [the countdown on the bomb is at 13 seconds and Tom is sitting next to it, talking over coms] Hey Rachael, I wish there was more time; I would've asked you out.
Rachel Gibson: I would've said yes.
[More Quotes]

Thomas Grace Photos

powered by google images
Loading...
Previous | Next   (1)
Previous: Rachel Gibson Next: Kelly Peyton
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.