Type
Scripted
Premiered
Sep. 30, 2001
Status
Canceled/Ended
Runtime
60 min.
Country
USA
Network
ABC TV Network

Top Contributors

Alias tv show photo

Alias

Sydney Bristow discovers that her job as an agent for SD-6, a top-secret division of the CIA, holds some deadly secrets that threaten the security of the free world. You have to see for yourself how the characters in this drama continue to reveal themselves.

Alias - 05x17 All the Time in the World Screenshot
1 star2 star3 star4 star5 star
4.71/5 (17 votes)

Last Episode

05x17 All the Time in the World Aired: May. 22, 2006

Sydney and Jack must stop Sloan and Irina from putting their potentially deadly plan into action.

Next Episode

Canceled/Ended
The show had 5 seasons and 105 episodes air between 2001 and 2006.

Find Episodes

     

Character Guide

View All [24]

Series Fun Facts

More Trivia
  • Though be supposed Russian, actresses playing Sydney's mother and aunts (her sisters) are respectively Swedish, Italian and Brazilian.
  • The Rambaldi prophecy is: "This woman here depicted will possess unseen marks. Signs that she will be the one to bring forth my works. Bind them with fury, a burning anger unless prevented at…
    [show]
    The Rambaldi prophecy is: "This woman here depicted will possess unseen marks. Signs that she will be the one to bring forth my works. Bind them with fury, a burning anger unless prevented at vulgar cost this woman will render the greatest power unto utter desolation."
    [hide]
  • Goof (plot holes): The series offers conflicting details in character Nadia Santos's backstory that cannot be reconciled. She was rescued from the Russian facility where she was held from…
    [show]
    Goof (plot holes): The series offers conflicting details in character Nadia Santos's backstory that cannot be reconciled. She was rescued from the Russian facility where she was held from birth by Michael Vaughn's father, Bill. Bill Vaughn was murdered by Irina Derevko in 1979. Based on Sydney Bristow's date of birth (April 17, 1975) and Sydney's being age 6 when Irina faked her death and returned to Russia, it is impossible for Nadia to have been born any earlier than 1982 and thus impossible for Bill Vaughn to have rescued her.
    [hide]
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.