Gina Torres

Gina Torres

Age
45
Birthday
Apr. 25th, 1969
Born in
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 10"

Gina Torres' Main TV Roles

Show Character(s)
Suits TV Show
Suits
Angel TV Show
Angel
Firefly TV Show
Firefly
Alias TV Show
Alias
Standoff TV Show
Standoff
Cleopatra 2525 TV Show
Cleopatra 2525
Huge TV Show
Huge
 

Main Movie Roles

2007 - I Think I Love My Wife
2006 - Five Fingers
2005 - Serenity
2003 - The Matrix Reloaded
2003 - The Matrix Revolutions
1996 - Bed of Roses

Guest TV Roles

Show Name
Characters Played
Ep Count
Julia Milliken
7
Mari McCabe (Voiced)
5
Bella Crawford
4
Stacy Trenton
3
Sadie Harper
2
Attorney Miller
2
Gabriela Abrams
2
Sadie Kavanaugh
2
Felicia Wedeck
2
[Complete List]



BIOGRAPHY:

Gina was born in New York City and is youngest of three children in a close-knit Cuban American family. Attended New York City's High School of Music and Art She is a gifted mezzo soprano and was trained in opera and jazz and also sang in a gospel choir.


TRIVIA:
  • Daughter, Delilah, born June 2007.
  • Is a mezzo soprano.
  • One of four actors from Firefly (2002) who voiced superheroes on Justice League Unlimited (2001). She voiced Vixen while Adam Baldwin voiced Hal Jordan, the Silver Age Green Lantern, Nathan Fillion voiced the Vigilante, and Morena Baccarin voiced Black Canary.
  • (February 2001) Engaged to 'Laurence Fishburne' (qv)


Related sites for this celeb
» IMDB
» BuddyTV
» TVGuide
» AceShowbiz
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.