America Ferrera

America Ferrera

201 Fans
Age
31
Birthday
Apr. 18th, 1984
Born in
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 4

America Ferrera's Main TV Roles

Show Character(s)
Ugly Betty TV Show
Ugly Betty
Dragons: Riders of Berk TV Show
Dragons: Riders of Berk
Independent Lens TV Show
Independent Lens
Years of Living Dangerously TV Show
Years of Living Dangerously
Christine TV Show
Christine
Superstore TV Show
Superstore
 

Main Movie Roles

2014 - Cesar Chavez
2014 - X/Y
2014 - How to Train Your Dragon 2
2012 - End of Watch
2010 - How to Train Your Dragon
2010 - William S. Burroughs: A Man Within
2010 - The Dry Land
2010 - Our Family Wedding
2010 - Jean-Michel Basquiat: The Radiant Child
2008 - The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2
2006 - Steel City
2005 - Lords of Dogtown
2005 - The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
2005 - How the Garcia Girls Spent Their Summer

Guest TV Roles

[none found]



BIOGRAPHY:

Birth Name: America Georgine Ferrera

Nickname: Georgine

Spouse: Ryan Piers Williams, 27 June 2011 - present)

Trade Mark: Her curvy figure, Her smile, Frequently winces when delivering lines


TRIVIA:
  • During an interview with her _The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005)_ (qv) co-star 'Alexis Bledel' (qv) for Latina Magazine, she was stunned to discover that Alexis speaks Spanish and had throughout production of the film.
  • Lloyd's of London has insured America's smile for $U10 million.
  • Parents are Honduran.
  • Is the youngest of 6 siblings.
  • Is currently studying for a double-major in International Relations and Theater at the University of Southern California.
  • Two of her films, _Lords of Dogtown (2005)_ (qv) and _The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005)_ (qv), opened in the United States on the same day: Friday, June 3, 2005.
  • (2009) One of People Magazine's 100 Most Beautiful People.
  • Started acting in community theater and school plays at the age of eight.


Related sites for this celeb
» IMDB
» BuddyTV
» TVGuide
» AceShowbiz
» Celebrity-Mania
» Zap2it.com
You are successfully logged out.
login
[close]

ShareTV Login

Username
Password
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Create Account

Username
Password
Verify Password
EMAIL

Verification code (check your email for the verification code)

Verification code has been sent to the following email address:
If you didn't receive the verification code:

1. Check your bulk/spam folder.

2. Try to whitelist our email address (noreply@sharetv.org)

3. Resend verification email

If you mistyped your email address change it here
Create a free ShareTV account to make a personalized schedule of your favorite TV shows, keep track of what you've watched, earn points and more.
Verify your username and email to complete your Registration
Enter the text in the image shown if you are human.
WARNING: after 2 more failed attempts you will be locked out
[close]

Forgot Your Password?

EMAIL
Enter the email address you used to create the account and your password will be emailed to you.